Monday, September 27, 2021
Cooks – Team 6, Meal #26                                                              Drivers -Team 6
Lawanna McLennan – Poppyseed Chicken                                       Rt. 1 – Tim & Becky Frame, Gayla Purvis
Faye Barham –  Rice (to go under chicken), Peas or beans             Rt. 2 – Skipper & Judy Jernigan
Gail Poole – Pear salad, Biscuit, Dessert

Monday, October 4, 2021
Cooks – Team 1, Meal #14                                                            Drivers -Team 2
Annette Hitt – Noodles Marmaduke (see recipe)                            Rt. 1 – Jean & Kelley Williams
Kandy Sims – baby lima beans, whole kernel corn                         Rt. 2 – Jeff & Cathy Davis
Lisa Cobb – roll, chocolate chip cake, banana

Wednesday, October 20, 2021
Cooks – Team 10, Meal #5                                                          Drivers -Team 1
Judy Rankin – Meatloaf                                                                 Rt. 1 –  Suzan & Tommy Thames
Sara Hays – Peas, Corn Pudding                                                 Rt. 2 – Bill & Suzanne Boone
Missy Caver – Cornbread, fruit (no fruit cups or apples),
piece of cake (individually wrapped)

Monday, October 25, 2021
Cooks – Team 8, Meal #28                                                         Drivers -Team 5
Gail England – Ravioli Lasagna (triple recipe)                               Rt. 1 – Luke Dove & Bob Hardin
Ann Calhoon – Green beans, Tomato & cucumber salad              Rt. 2 – Kay Allen & Geri Smith
Kelly Hicks – French Bread, Cookies, Unsweetened applesauce cups

Monday, November 1, 2021
Cooks – Team 2, Meal #9                                                           Drivers -Team 3
Amanda Milam – Fried Chicken Tenders                                      Rt. 1 – Julie & Dudley Wooley
Peggy Brady – Macaroni salad, Lima beans                                Rt. 2 – Marianna Field & Janet Holt
Patsy Caraway – Roll or biscuit, Fruit of choice (no apples or fruit cups), Cookies (2 per person)

Wednesday, November 17, 2021
Cooks – Team 7, Meal #10                                                          Drivers -Team 9
Sylvia Carraway – Chili                                                                  Rt. 1 –  Beverly & Tim Lawrence
Cathy Davis – Rice (for chili), green beans of veg. of choice        Rt. 2 – Gwen Anderson & Monica Daniels
Elizabeth Quinn – Garlic toast, fruit (no fruit cups or apples),
Banana Pudding (see recipes)